NCSSM In Your Area

From September to January, our Admissions Counselors travel across the entire State to conduct information sessions about NCSSM. Please be patient as we schedule presentations for all 100 counties.

 

Presentation schedules are posted by county, on a week-by-week basis.

 

Thursday, September 18, 2014

Cherokee

8:15 AM

Murphy High

Ms. Theresa Wood

 

1:45 PM

Andrews High

Ms. Emily Burch

 

Graham

11:30 AM

Robbinsville High

Ms. Crystal Cody

 

Rowan

8:50 AM

East Rowan

Megan Smith

 

10:30 AM

Jesse C Carson

Ashlinn Trexler

 

1:30 PM

North Rowan

Sheri Rodenhuis

 

Friday, September 19, 2014

Haywood

11:30 AM

Tuscola High

Mr. Eric Pitts

 

Mitchell

8:00 AM

Mitchell County HS

 

Randolph

10:15 AM

Asheboro HS

Cecil Mack

 

Monday, September 22, 2014

Catawba

8:00 AM

Newton-Conover High

Ms.Susan Royall

(828) 465-0920

 

9:00 AM

Discovery High School

Ms.Susan Royall

(828) 465-0920

 

1:00 PM

Bunker Hill High

Ms. Lorraine Swagger

(828) 241-3355

 

Iredell

11:00 AM

North Iredell High

Ms. Caroline Lundsford

(704) 876-6059

 

Nash

10:00 AM

Nash Central HS

James Bradshaw

(252) 451-2860

 

11:00 AM

Northern Nash HS

Debra Lanham

(252) 937-9040

 

1:00 PM

Rocky Mount HS

Christy Outlaw

(252) 937-9050

 

Vance

9:00 AM

Eaton-Johnson Middle School

Dr. Priscilla Chavis-Lockley

(252) 451-2860

 

10:30 AM

Northern Vance High School

Ms. Jamie McClain

(252) 492-6041

 

1:00 PM

Southern Vance High School

Ms. Carol Simmons

(252) 430-6000

 

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

Alamance

6:00 PM

Alamance-Burlington Career and Technical Education Center

Ms. Mattie Gaddy-Parks

gaddy@ncssm.edu

 

Burke

8:00 AM

Freedom High

Ms. Allison Snipes

(828) 433-1310

 

9:20 AM

Robert L Patton HS

Ms.Traci Rigsbee

(828) 433-3000

 

1:30 PM

Jimmy C Draughn HS

Mr. Kent Loomis ext. 4111

(828) 879-4200

 

Edgecombe

9:00 AM

Martin Millennium Academy

Cassandra Cobb

(252) 641-5710

 

10:30 AM

Tarboro HS

Susan Pitts

(252) 823-4284

 

12:30 PM

North Edgecombe HS

Lysbia Land

(252) 823-3562

 

1:45 PM

SW Edgecombe HS

Rebecca Sugg

(252) 827-5016

 

Wednesday, September 24, 2014

McDowell

8:00 AM

McDowell High

Ms.Autumn Rumfelt

(828) 652-7920

 

Pitt

9:55 AM

DH Conley HS

Brad Grampa

(252) 756-3440

 

11:30 AM

JH Rose HS

Chynna Grady

(252) 321-3640

 

2:30 PM

Ayden-Grifton HS

Elizabeth Shirley

(252) 746-4183

 

Thursday, September 25, 2014

Catawba

8:30 AM

Bandy's High

Ms. Karen McClure

(828) 241-3171

 

10:00 AM

Maiden High

Ms. Sherry Stoltzfus

(828) 428-8197

 

2:00 PM

Fred T Foard High

Mr.Randy Keeter

(704) 462-1496

 

Nash

8:00 AM

Rocky Mount Middle School

Angel Pope

(252) 462-2010

 

Pitt

1:00 PM

North Pitt HS

Cameron Slappey

(252) 825-0054

 

Friday, September 26, 2014

Catawba

8:00 AM

University Christian HS

Ms. Lori Bedder

(828) 855-2995

 

9:30 AM

Hickory High

Ms. Leigh Guill

(828) 322-5860

 

Davidson

2:00 PM

Ledford Senior High

Mr. Randy Mercer

(336) 769-9671

 

Wilson

9:00 AM

Beddingfield HS

Jeannie Lyndon

(252) 399-7880

 

10:30 AM

Fike HS

Ashley Skinner

(252) 399-7905

 

1:00 PM

JB Hunt HS

Nancy Boykin

(252) 399-7930

 

Saturday, September 27, 2014

Durham

1:00 PM

Latino Festival Rock Quary Park

Rob Andrews

(919) 416-2851

 

Monday, September 29, 2014

Lenoir

9:15 AM

North Lenoir HS

Glenda Rasberry

(252) 527-9184

 

11:00 AM

Kinston HS

Rachel McGlew

(252) 527-8067

 

1:30 PM

South Lenoir HS

Mary Vickory

(252) 568-6161

 

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Onslow

10:30 AM

Richlands HS

Angela Brown

(910) 324-4191

 

1:00 PM

Jacksonville HS

Laura Cox

(910) 989-2048

 

Wednesday, October 1, 2014

Onslow

8:30 AM

Dixon HS

Marc Hart

(910) 347-2958

 

9:45 AM

Southwest HS

Avie Catrett

(910) 455-4888

 

11:30 AM

Northside HS

Janice Barbee

(910) 455-4868

 

2:00 PM

Swansboro HS

Jane Simpson

(910) 326-4300

 

Thursday, October 2, 2014

Carteret

8:30 AM

Croatan HS

Kim Krohn

(252) 393-7022

 

10:30 AM

West Carteret HS

Peggy Mirabella

(252) 726-1176

 

1:00 PM

East Carteret HS

Beverly Jones

(252) 728-3514

 

Craven

2:30 PM

Havelock HS

Jessica Sadler

(252) 444-5112

 

Friday, October 3, 2014

Craven

8:30 AM

New Bern HS

Jason Wentz

(252) 514-6400

 

1:00 PM

West Craven HS

Delzora Clark

(252) 244-3200

 

Pamlico

11:00 AM

Pamlico Co HS

Carolyn Squires

(252) 745-3151

 

Contact Us